Marlins take game 1, defeat NEO Whoppers 7-6.

Results

Team1234567RHE
NEO Whoppers0000024643
Colebrook Elevator Marlins002302x771

 

NEO Whoppers

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Koby Wear310000012000
Takese Stubbs100000010101
Joe Mott412200400000
Nick Mitchell300000011000
Garrett Mulrooney300000000000
Cory Palkalnis221000011000
Tim Cleveland300000003000
Joe Sneizik210000000001
Garrett Kellogg310000112000
Gage Elza301100000000
 Total2764300559102
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Cory Palkalnis000201000120
Garrett Kellogg000202220320
Gage Elza010204530310
Total010607750750

Colebrook Elevator Marlins

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
S. Pifer200000000101
Blaine Lang311000010200
Bobby Dulay231000020000
Shawn Pelo210000010010
Joe Hardy412000001000
Alex Fitzgerald201000020200
Tom Popadak402000200000
N. Fitzgerald400000003000
Brian McClung210000011000
 Total2577000275511
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Blaine Lang000000000000
Tom Popadak000000000000
Total000000000000