Marlins blank NEO Whoppers 14-0

Results

Team1234567RHE
Marlins01058xx14122
NEO Whoppers00000xx031

The Colebrook Elevator Marlins defeated the NEO Whoppers by a score of 14-0.

Joe Hardy picked up the win, pitching 4 innings, giving up no runs, 1 hit, and striking out 4.  The Marlins offense got multi-hit games from J. Ustaszewski, Tim Calhoun, Nick Morton and Alex Fitzgerald.  Bobby Dulay drove in 3 runs.

Marlins

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Jordan Ustaszewski222100020000
Tim Calhoun322000210100
S. Pifer310000010000
Blaine Lang000000120000
Bobby Dulay221000320001
Nick Morton322000110000
Joe Hardy311000210000
Alex Fitzgerald422100200000
Stefan Lesnansky411000100010
Justin Chapin111000010100
 Total25141220012110211
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Tim Calhoun000102000010
Joe Hardy100401000540
Total100503000550

NEO Whoppers

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Takese Stubbs300000001000
Joe Mott201000010000
Nick Mitchell300000001000
Garrett Mulrooney301000000000
Cory Palkalnis200000001000
Tim Cleveland300000001000
Chris Mott101000010000
B. Wear000000020000
Koby Wear200000011000
 Total1903000055000
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Takese Stubbs000013880500
Cory Palkalnis010409630310
Koby Wear000020000300
Total0104312141101110