Marlins sweep doubleheader, takes game 2 by a score of 7-4.

Results

Team1234567RHE
Marlins1140001770
NEO Whoppers2020000443

The Marlins defeated the NEO Whoppers by a score of 7-4.

The Marlins were lead offensively by Shawn Pele, who collected 2 hits, and Tom Popadak, who added an RBI double.

(Pitching stats are unavailable)

Marlins

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Tom Popadak411100101000
Justin Chapin110000011000
Shawn Pelo402000000000
Joe Hardy310000002000
Nick Morton301100001000
Alex Fitzgerald300000000100
Jordan Ustaszewski100000001000
Miguel Acevedo100000000100
Bobby Dulay121100020001
Tim Calhoun210000010000
Stefan Lesnansky201000000000
S. Pifer311100100000
Blaine Lang000000000000
Dylan000000000000
 Total2877400246201
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Alex Fitzgerald000304440360
Tim Calhoun001100000130
Dylan100300000140
Total1017044405130

NEO Whoppers

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Cory Palkalnis300000002000
Tim Cleveland301000002000
Koby Wear300000003000
Joe Sneizik300000003000
Dez Stubbs200000011100
Garrett Kellogg300000001000
Takese Stubbs301000300000
Joe Mott020000030000
Nick Mitchell311100001000
Garrett Mulrooney211000010000
 Total25441003513100
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Joe Sneizik000102110110
Garrett Kellogg000202210010
Garrett Mulrooney010403440340
Total010707760460