2017 League Champion Series Stats

2017 LCS Hitting Stats

PlayerGABPARH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSFHBP
Bobby Dulay519203102001241100.5260.55000
N. Fitzgerald5121536200862400.5000.53310
DJ Morvay22311000120000.5000.33310
Derek Morrison5151647000731040.4670.50000
Jared Lee5121445000512200.4170.50000
Nick Charnas5101434000413010.4000.50010
Nick Capogreco5131645010722410.3850.50001
Larry Goist5131625000553320.3850.50000
Vito Petrillo4111424000413010.3640.50000
Tom Popadak5141935000544120.3570.47410
Chris Descalzi4121224000430100.3330.33300
Shawn Pelo5162035000524300.3130.45000
Nick Zajaczkowski5101433000314000.3000.50000
Joe Hardy5121733000314300.2500.41210
Stefan Lesnansky5131753000334400.2310.41200
Mark Herron5131643000332320.2310.31310
Nick Morton4131632000212220.1540.31301
Blaine Lang38800000000100.0000.00000
AJ Armstrong44600000001200.0000.16710
S. Pifer491230000012400.0000.25001
Justin Chapin25720000002500.0000.28600
JT Taylor22200000000000.0000.00000
Joe Micco00000000000000.0000.00000
Marcus Masters24620000021000.0000.16710
Matt Schultz20000000000000.0000.00000
Alex Fitzgerald13300000000000.0000.00000
Jake Foster32300000010100.0000.00010
Matthew Vadas00000000000000.0000.00000

2017 LCS Pitching Stats

PlayerTeamWLERASaveIPIPxIPHRERHRBBSOWHIP
Jake FosterMetro Ice112.92012012.00955010111.58
Matt SchultzMetro Ice114.94011111.331210806101.59
Tom Popadak2017 League Champion Series Stats102.000707.0011320021.57
Joe Hardy2017 League Champion Series Stats018.170606.0011970552.67
JT TaylorMetro Ice107.000606.009660352.00
Shawn PeloMarlins107.000606.0011760312.33
Blaine LangMarlins018.400505.0059601033.00
DJ MorvayMetro Ice0035.001101.003550417.00