Marlins advance to League Champion Series. Wins game 3 over StoneYard by a score of 18-8

The Colebrook Elevator Marlins advance to the League Champions Series after sweeping StoneYard Grill 3 games to none.  The Marlins now face Metro Ice in the best of 7 League Championship Series.

The Warren AA Baseball League thanks the players, coaches, and fans from StoneYard Grill for their participation in the 2016 Warren AA Baseball League.  We look forwarding to seeing you in 2017!

Results

Team123456789RHE
StoneYard2010230xx894
Marlins1510002xxx18112

StoneYard

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Brenden Matig300000001010
Tyler Gaskill401000000000
Lorenzo Carbone411000000000
Cody Bobbie411010000000
Kyle Harris331100000200
Wade Thomas Sharp IV310000011100
Aaron Frantz300000001010
Christian Bello413000000000
Mike Kennedy212100001000
 Total3089210014320
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Brenden Matig000000000000
Tyler Gaskill000000000000
Aaron Frantz000124950520
Christian Bello010103630310
Total0102271580830

Marlins

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Tom Popadak311000211010
Justin Chapin310000122100
Shawn Pelo312000321000
Nick Morton523000201000
Alex Fitzgerald320000021000
Mike Gadzalski431000200000
Bobby Dulay231000120001
Kyle Richeal321000220200
Stefan Lesnansky432000111000
 Total30181100014127311
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Tom Popadak100403510130
Kyle Richeal000305330230
Total100708840360