Nick Charnas with complete game shutout, Ice takes game 1 over Brickwell Masonry by a score of 6-0.

Results

Team123456789RHE
Brickwell000000000082
Metro Ice02300001x6110

Brickwell

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Joseph Stroup402100000000
Dominic Buffone300000010000
Collin Phillips401000000000
Gerry Booze400000000000
Robert Kay302000000000
Shelby Persons300000001000
Trey Yoho400000001000
George Rearick402000000000
Chuck Grimes100000000000
Cory Hinzman401100000000
 Total3408200012000
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Robert Kay000609530350
Chuck Grimes000202110110
Total0008011640460

Metro Ice

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Derek Armstrong413000000200
BJ Buie401000201000
Ryan Trimbur410000001000
Kyle Watson211000021000
Mark Leone301000001100
Nick Zajaczkowski201000100002
Matt Schultz400000000000
Nick Capogreco423000200200
Wes Wiltrout411000000000
Trevor Foster300000002000
 Total34611000526502
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Nick Charnas100908000120
Total100908000120