Marlins take care of business, defeat Brickwell 11-1.

Results

Team1234567RHE
Brickwell001000X173
Marlins130511X11100

Brickwell

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Joseph Stroup211000001000
Brandon Bergstrom301000100000
Dominic Buffone302000001000
Collin Phillips300000001000
Gerry Booze200000001000
Robert Kay301000002000
Mason Persons200000000000
Shelby Persons100000000000
Trey Yoho201000000000
Cody Clendenin000000000000
George Rearick201000000000
Chuck Grimes200000001000
 Total2517000107000
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Brandon Bergstrom0105071050530
Dominic Buffone000001110300
Total0105081160830

Marlins

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Tom Popadak312000100101
Shawn Pelo322000210000
Alex Fitzgerald312000000101
Mike Gadzalski321000211000
Miguel Acevedo321000000201
Dean Cicoretti301000210000
Bobby Dulay220000021100
Kris Karr401000100000
Stefan Lesnansky410000101000
 Total281110000953503
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Kris Karr100607110080
Total100607110080