Charnas dominates, pitches Metro Ice to 4-1 victory over Brickwell Masonry

Results

Team1234567RHE
Metro Ice2000200461
Brickwell0000010163

Metro Ice

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Derek Armstrong321000010200
BJ Buie201000011000
Ryan Trimbur200000100010
Kyle Watson300000000000
Jake Foster000000000000
Mark Leone301000000000
Mike Semach000000000000
Nick Zajaczkowski201000010000
Nick Charnas000000000000
Matt Schultz201000000000
Nick Capogreco300000200100
Wes Wiltrout221000020300
Derek Morrison300000001000
AJ Armstrong100000001000
 Total2646000353610
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Kyle Watson001101000020
Nick Charnas100605100370
Total101706100390

Brickwell

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Joseph Stroup300000001000
Brandon Bergstrom100000000000
Dominic Buffone301000001000
Collin Phillips300000001000
Gerry Booze101000010000
Robert Kay200000011000
Mason Persons100000001000
Mike Ryan211000001100
Shelby Persons300000001000
Trey Yoho201000001000
Cory Hinzman302000100000
Cody Clendenin100000000000
Chuck Grimes100000011000
 Total2616000139100
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Cory Hinzman000303220020
Chuck Grimes010403220510
Total010706440530