Metro Ice defeats Brickwell 7-4. Schultz pitches well enough for the win, Charnas with save. Morrison 2-2, 2B, BB, 2 RBI

Results

Team1234567RHE
Metro Ice50200007100
Brickwell00030104131

Metro Ice

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Matthew Vadas301000100000
Derek Armstrong400000000000
Slayman Awadallah201000010000
Jake Foster311000000001
Nick Zajaczkowski322000010000
Nick Charnas411000000000
Matt Schultz000000000000
Nick Capogreco311000010200
Derek Morrison212100210000
Trevor Foster311000011000
JT Taylor200000001000
 Total29710100352201
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Nick Charnas001202000000
Matt Schultz1005011430160
Total1017013430160

Brickwell

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Joseph Stroup423000000000
Brandon Bergstrom4010001200000
Dominic Buffone201000010001
Collin Phillips403000101000
Robert Kay200000001000
Mason Persons200000000000
Armand DePaul301000001000
Shelby Persons412000001000
Cory Hinzman200000000000
Cody Clendenin312000100000
Chuck Grimes200000002000
 Total324130001416001
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Robert Kay010307770410
Cory Hinzman000403000210
Total0107010770620