From Tuesday: Brickwell defeats StoneYard 19-0, Grimes with a 5 inning “no-hitter.” Buffone 4 for 5, 2 doubles, 3 RBI for Brickwell.

Results

Team1234567RHE
Brickwell016111XX19201
StoneYard00000XX005

Brickwell

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Brandon Bergstrom523000101100
Dominic Buffone544200300000
Collin Phillips432000010000
Robert Kay533010401100
Mason Persons411000001000
Shelby Persons313010210000
Trey Yoho422010211000
Cory Hinzman101000000000
Cody Clendenin220000011000
Chuck Grimes310000022000
 Total3619192301267200
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Chuck Grimes000500000190
Total000500000190

StoneYard

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Lorenzo Carbone200000001000
Jeremy Forsythe200000000000
Chris Parry200000002000
Kyle Harris200000000000
Vince Nuzzi200000002000
Matt Smith200000002000
Aaron Frantz100000011100
Christian Bello200000000200
Mike Negro100000001000
 Total1600000019300
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Lorenzo Carbone000013860410
Jeremy Forsythe000127440130
Aaron Frantz0103010750130
Total010432019150670