StoneYard defeats Brickwell 8-1.

Results

Team1234567RHE
StoneYard3110201891
Brickwell0001000153

StoneYard

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Tyler Gaskill211000011000
Lorenzo Carbone311000001200
Alex Bagaglia300000003000
Steve Garland401000003000
Chris Parry311000212100
Kyle Harris222000120100
Wade Thomas Sharp IV300000010000
Mike Kennedy311100211000
Aaron Frantz411100101000
Christian Bello110000000201
 Total28882006612601
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Tyler Gaskill100705110280
Total100705110280

Brickwell

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Joseph Stroup300000003000
Brandon Bergstrom200000011000
Dominic Buffone111000010000
Collin Phillips301000000000
Robert Kay300000000000
Mason Persons200000001000
Shelby Persons100000001000
Trey Yoho301000001000
Cory Hinzman301000001000
Chuck Grimes301000000000
 Total2415000028000
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Brandon Bergstrom010507740880
Chuck Grimes000202110140
Total0107098509120