Metro Ice’s trip to Jamestown results in a 6-4 defeat. BJ Buie leads the Ice going 2 for 3, a double and 2 RBI.

Results

Team1234567RHE
Metro Ice10300004113
Redbirds303000x6101

Metro Ice

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Derek Armstrong311000012100
Slayman Awadallah000000000010
BJ Buie312100201000
Kyle Watson411100003000
Jake Foster300000011000
Mike Semach302000001001
Nick Zajaczkowski401000001000
Nick Capogreco311100110000
Derek Morrison402000102100
JT Taylor401000001000
 Total314113004312211
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
AJ Armstrong0106010630130
Total0106010630130

Redbirds

AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
000000000000
W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
000000000000