Marlins rout Brickwell by a score of 16-2.

Results

Team12345RHE
Brickwell11000293
Marlins3193X16102

Brickwell

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Brandon Bergstrom301000000000
Dominic Buffone310000000000
Collin Phillips302000000000
Robert Kay202000000000
Mason Persons200000001000
Armand DePaul201000000000
Shelby Persons201000001000
Trey Yoho201000000000
George Rearick200000002000
Chuck Grimes201000000000
 Total2319000004000
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Armand DePaul0103041290610
Dominic Buffone000010000110
Shelby Persons000023420300
Total010337161101020

Marlins

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Tom Popadak212000210000
Justin Chapin322000200000
Shawn Pelo120000120010
Nick Morton322100210100
Alex Fitzgerald311000000000
Mike Gadzalski210000011000
Zach Chapin311000200000
Bobby Dulay322000200001
Tim Calhoun230000020000
Stefan Lesnansky100000010101
 Total2315101001181212
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Justin Chapin100509210040
Total100509210040