Capogreco (3 for 3, double, BB, 3 SB, RBI) leads Metro Ice over the Marlins by a score of 10-2

Nick Capogreco is now leading the league in batting average (.517), on base percentage (.600), and hits (15).

Results

Team1234567RHE
Metro Ice00200441092
Marlins0100100291

Metro Ice

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Derek Armstrong311000222100
BJ Buie300000111000
Kyle Watson400000003000
Jake Foster221000110010
Mike Semach401000203000
Nick Zajaczkowski121100130000
Nick Charnas220000020000
Nick Capogreco323100110300
Wes Wiltrout512000101100
Derek Morrison400000003000
 Total3110920091013510
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Kyle Watson000405200050
Nick Charnas100202000120
Derek Morrison000102000000
Total100709200170

Marlins

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Tom Popadak400000000000
Alex Fitzgerald401000000000
Shawn Pelo401000001000
Nick Morton403000100000
Mike Gadzalski200000012000
Bobby Dulay311100000001
Stefan Lesnansky412000001000
Brian Kochunas301000100000
Miguel Acevedo300000003000
 Total3129100217001
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Tom Popadak000101000020
Alex Fitzgerald010609108010110
Total0107010108010130