Pitchers duel at Wilder, Marlins defeats StoneYard 2-1

Results

Team1234567RHE
Marlins0001010240
StoneYard0000010132

Marlins

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Tom Popadak000000010000
Justin Chapin000000010101
Nick Morton300000011000
Alex Fitzgerald301000102000
Mike Gadzalski300000002000
Miguel Acevedo100000001000
Zach Chapin200000011001
Dean Cicoretti300000001000
Bobby Dulay200000010101
Kyle Richeal211000011000
Tim Calhoun311100000000
Stefan Lesnansky101100100010
 Total2324200269213
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Kyle Richeal100703110160
Total100703110160

StoneYard

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Lorenzo Carbone210000010100
Kyle Harris200000000010
Zach Wilson300000001000
Ian Heilman201000000100
Aaron Frantz301000000000
Mike Kennedy300000000000
Christian Bello301000001000
Williams300000003000
Larry Carbone000000000000
Mike Negro200000001000
 Total2313000016210
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Kyle Harris0107002106110
Total0107002106110