Kyle Harris 4 for 4 (with 2 triples) afternoon not enough, StoneYard falls to Metro Ice 11-4. Nick Zajaczkowski 3 for 3.

Results

Team1234567RHE
StoneYard0002020453
Metro Ice212006X11122

StoneYard

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Brenden Matig200000011100
Lorenzo Carbone100000001000
Cody Bobbie400000003000
Kyle Harris424020000100
Ian Heilman301000101100
Matt Smith300000002000
Mike Kennedy120000021000
Christian Bello300000010000
Williams000000003000
 Total21450201412300
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Brenden Matig0105210730530
Lorenzo Carbone000011000110
Cody Bobbie000000400400
Total010531111301040

Metro Ice

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Derek Armstrong401000000100
BJ Buie200000120000
Jake Foster201000100000
Mark Leone220000021000
Mike Semach111000000001
Nick Zajaczkowski313000410000
Matt Schultz311000002000
Nick Capogreco322000100000
Wes Wiltrout411000000000
Derek Morrison200000121000
Trevor Foster332100000000
 Total291112100874101
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
JT Taylor1007054204120
Total1007054204120