11 run 2nd inning paces Metro Ice to a 18-1 victory over Brickwell Masonry. AJ Armstrong with a 4 hit complete game

Results

Team1234567RHE
Metro Ice011034xx18151
Brickwell00010xx141

Metro Ice

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Matthew Vadas111000100000
Derek Armstrong513100500100
Ryan Trimbur311010310000
Jake Foster311000100001
Mark Leone231100011001
Mike Semach111000100000
Nick Zajaczkowski311000210000
Nick Charnas322000200000
Matt Schultz100000111000
Nick Capogreco222000010000
Wes Wiltrout310000020000
Derek Morrison111000210000
Trevor Foster321000001001
 Total3117152101883103
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
AJ Armstrong100504100020
Total100504100020

Brickwell

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Joseph Stroup200000000000
Matthew Hannan200000001000
Brandon Bergstrom200000000000
Dominic Buffone201000100000
Gerry Booze210000000000
Mason Persons200000000000
Trey Yoho201000000000
Cody Clendenin200000000000
Robert Kay201000001000
Chuck Grimes201000000000
 Total2014000102000
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Brandon Bergstrom000220440330
Robert Kay01011310100400
Chuck Grimes000106440100
Total01043918180830