Richeal with 3 hit complete game, Marlins beat Ice 4-3.

Results

Team1234567RHE
Metro Ice2000010331
Marlins310000X463

Metro Ice

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Derek Armstrong111000030100
BJ Buie301100001000
Jake Foster200000001010
Mike Semach300000001000
Nick Zajaczkowski200000011000
Nick Charnas301000201000
Matt Schultz300000001000
Nick Capogreco100000020000
Wes Wiltrout320000010100
Derek Morrison400000003000
 Total2533100279210
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Matt Schultz000100000310
Nick Capogreco010506430330
Total010606430640

Marlins

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Tom Popadak312100000000
Shawn Pelo311000000000
Nick Morton311000000000
Alex Fitzgerald200000010100
Mike Gadzalski110000020000
Miguel Acevedo201000001000
Dean Cicoretti200000111000
Bobby Dulay200000101110
Kyle Richeal201000110100
Stefan Lesnansky200000011000
 Total2246100364310
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Kyle Richeal100703310690
Total100703310690