The previously winless defeats the previously unbeaten. Brickwell Masonry defeats Metro Ice 8-4

Results

Team1234567RHE
Brickwell1050002891
Metro Ice1001021494

Brickwell

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Matthew Hannan321000002001
Dominic Buffone300000000000
Collin Phillips332000000101
Gerry Booze413000100000
Mike Ryan211000010000
Armand DePaul411000202000
Shelby Persons400000003000
Trey Yoho200000011000
Cody Clendenin300000003000
Robert Kay401000101000
 Total32890004212102
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Robert Kay100505210420
Brandon Bergstrom000204220130
Total100709430550

Metro Ice

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Kyle Watson401100200000
Jake Foster401000000000
Mark Leone201000021000
Mike Semach311000011000
Nick Zajaczkowski401000001000
Nick Charnas300000010000
Nick Capogreco311000010000
Derek Morrison422000100000
Trevor Foster401000002000
 Total3149100355000
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Jake Foster0107098302120
Total0107098302120