Jamestown edges Brickwell Masonry in pitcher’s duel 3-1

Results

Team1234567RHE
Redbirds01000023102
Brickwell0001000151

Redbirds

AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
000000000000
W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
000000000000

Brickwell

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Dominic Buffone311000001000
Gerry Booze400000000000
Mason Persons300000003000
Mike Ryan300000001000
Armand DePaul302000000000
Shelby Persons200000001001
Trey Yoho300000000000
Cory Hinzman300000000000
George Rearick302000100000
 Total2715000106001
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Mike Ryan000406100220
Cory Hinzman010304220120
Total0107010320340