Calhaun leads Marlins to victory over Brickwell Masonry 15-0

Tim Calhaun lead the Marlins from and mound and the batter’s box as the Marlins defeated Brickwell by a score of 15-0.  Calhaun went all 5 innings, and had 2 hits as well.  Zach Chapin added 3 runs and 2 hits as well.

Results

Team12345RHE
Marlins1560315101
Brickwell00000034

Marlins

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Shawn Pelo221000020000
Alex Fitzgerald221000000100
Mike Gadzalski210000022000
Miguel Acevedo000000010001
Zach Chapin332000200100
Dean Cicoretti401100100000
Bobby Dulay231000220000
Kyle Richeal401000001000
Dave Brown210000012000
Tim Calhoun412000201000
Stefan Lesnansky321100000000
Justin Chapin000000000000
 Total281510200786201
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Tim Calhoun100503000280
Total100503000280

Brickwell

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Brandon Bergstrom300000002000
Dominic Buffone201000001000
Gerry Booze300000000000
Mike Ryan100000010000
Armand DePaul201000001000
Shelby Persons101000001000
Trey Yoho200000001000
Cory Hinzman100000010000
John Martin200000002000
 Total1703000028000
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Brandon Bergstrom0103081280540
Dominic Buffone000101220310
Mike Ryan000100100010
Total01050915100860