Trimbur’s grand slam, 6 RBI & Foster’s 2 doubles, 5 RBI lead Ice to 18-6 won over visiting Ohio Machine

The Metro Ice offence exploded for 18 runs Monday night against the visiting Ohio Machine from Canton.

AJ Armstrong earned the win on the mound, going 4 innings and allowing 2 earned runs.

Results

Team12345RHE
Machine41100673
Metro Ice3096X18123

Machine

AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
000000000000
W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
000000000000

Metro Ice

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Derek Armstrong020000130000
BJ Buie000000000000
Ryan Trimbur343001610000
Kyle Watson331000210000
Jake Foster000000010000
Mark Leone211000110000
Mike Semach100000000000
Nick Zajaczkowski210000010000
Nick Charnas200000011000
Matt Schultz211000011000
Nick Capogreco322000100100
Wes Wiltrout231000110001
Derek Morrison100000001000
Trevor Foster413200500000
 Total25181220117113101
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Matt Schultz000100000010
AJ Armstrong100407620100
Total100507620110