Newcomers Brickwell and StoneYard drop Opening-Day games to Greenville

Brickwell Masonry had a rough start, losing 11-2, while StoneYard Grill took a tough 0-1 nail biter.

Results

Team1234567RHE
Brickwell1010000262
Steel Hawks402410X11112

Brickwell

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
Matthew Hannan400000003000
Dominic Buffone401000001000
Collin Phillips422000000200
Gerry Booze401000101000
Robert Kay201000120000
Mason Persons300000001000
Armand DePaul 301000001000
Shelby Persons100000021000
Trey Yoho300000003000
 Total28260002411200
Pitching W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
Robert Kay0104081060160
Armand DePaul 000203110220
Total01060111170380

Steel Hawks

AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO SB SF HBP
000000000000
W L Save IP IPx H R ER HR BB SO Hold
000000000000