2016 Regular Season Stats

Hitting 2016

PlayerTeamGABPARH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSFHBP
Nick CapogrecoMetro Ice184554142341029169370.5110.59300
Bobby DulayMarlins1747652019400231512330.4040.55415
Nick ZajaczkowskiMetro Ice1947621119400231113510.4040.54802
Dominic BuffoneBrickwell1746508182002073900.3910.44001
Alex FitzgeraldMarlins174351181710018117670.3950.49001
Shawn PeloMarlins154459161610017512710.3640.47530
Nick CharnasMetro Ice17444871622022154610.3640.41700
Collin PhillipsBrickwell12394110160001631480.4100.43901
Derek ArmstrongMetro Ice1849681615210191018890.3060.48510
Nick MortonMarlins12313581530018104410.4840.54300
Tom PopadakMarlins133140121521019146110.4840.57512
Robert KayBrickwell1540456142101885910.3500.42200
Trevor FosterMetro Ice12344215135001896500.3820.50002
Kyle HarrisStoneYard1229387130201737350.4480.55311
Derek MorrisonMetro Ice183845512100131071420.3160.42200
Dean CicorettiMarlins13384321110012103310.2890.34911
Mark LeoneMetro Ice153550141020012513900.2860.48011
Wes WiltroutMetro Ice144155191001012413190.2440.43601
Tim CalhounMarlins92332992001149300.3910.56300
Lorenzo CarboneStoneYard1539451190101115950.2310.33301
Mike SemachMetro Ice15263059000952900.3460.43302
Trey YohoBrickwell1636403901011241500.2500.32500
Jake FosterMetro Ice19303758100953300.2670.35122
Kyle WatsonMetro Ice1333431183001178910.2420.39511
Ryan TrimburMetro Ice1022328811114148200.3640.50020
Armand DePaulBrickwell11272928000831800.2960.31010
Shelby PersonsBrickwell1533402801010251800.2420.37502
Christian BelloStoneYard174555980101079740.1780.32701
Stefan LesnanskyMarlins1433441082001059510.2420.40911
Joe HardyMarlins8161848100932120.5000.55600
Brandon BergstromBrickwell133335381009172710.2420.28600
Gerry BoozeBrickwell13313368000822700.2580.30300
Miguel AcevedoMarlins13293377000741750.2410.30312
Matt SchultzMetro Ice16283467000716810.2500.38200
Mike KennedyStoneYard132941472009511900.2410.46301
Aaron FrantzStoneYard82025373001035410.3500.48000
Cory HinzmanBrickwell91718270201131100.4120.44400
Joseph StroupBrickwell8181836000600610.3330.33300
Dave BrownMarlins8172266000654510.3530.45510
Brandan WiedaStoneYard4151556200810400.4000.40000
Justin ChapinMarlins9141966200834230.4290.57901
Chuck GrimesBrickwell10212625000505900.2380.38500
BJ BuieMetro Ice13182415200746600.2780.45800
Mike GadzalskiMarlins1635451050005492000.1430.33301
Steve GarlandStoneYard82526450005011080.2000.23100
Mike RyanBrickwell9182024100512910.2220.30000
Wade Thomas Sharp IVStoneYard7212554000403510.1900.28010
Cody BobbieStoneYard7202444020834600.2000.33300
Matthew HannanBrickwell82225440004121000.1820.28001
Tyler GaskillNEO Whoppers122734340106361110.1480.32401
George RearickBrickwell5101104000420200.4000.36410
Matthew VadasMetro Ice56713000321000.5000.57100
Chris ParryStoneYard92232430003471250.1360.37512
Kyle RichealMarlins6101433000334220.3000.50000
Zach ChapinMarlins5111343000341210.2730.38501
Brenden MatigStoneYard91927330003461240.1580.40702
Jeremy ForsytheStoneYard8222323000311900.1360.17400
Matt SmithStoneYard8212112000200720.0950.09500
Ian HeilmanStoneYard481002000212120.2500.40000
Cody ClendeninBrickwell10151732000212600.1330.23500
Alex BagagliaStoneYard61819110001011200.0560.10500
Kris KarrMarlins75501000110100.2000.20000
Mo CuckovichMarlins13311000120010.3330.33300
Slayman AwadallahMetro Ice42401000101000.5000.50010
DayStoneYard14411000100200.2500.25000
Brian KochunasMarlins23301000110000.3330.33300
JT TaylorMetro Ice56601000100200.1670.16700
AJ ArmstrongMetro Ice1281021000101600.1250.30001
Brendan MostollerMarlins46601000100200.1670.16700
Mason PersonsBrickwell142830110001021300.0360.10000
Derrick BrogdanMarlins22200000000100.0000.00000
Dylan PhlagerMarlins43300000000100.0000.00000
Christopher HammondBrickwell11100000000100.0000.00000
Kenny DubajStoneYard61516100000011100.0000.06300
Vince NuzziStoneYard571110000003500.0000.36401
Brennen BakerStoneYard12200000000100.0000.00000
WilliamsStoneYard37700000000800.0000.00000
Larry CarboneStoneYard44400000000200.0000.00000
Mike NegroStoneYard8121400000002600.0000.14300
Garrett PittsStoneYard25600000000100.0000.16701
Zach WilsonStoneYard471200000014200.0000.41701
Justin LopesStoneYard11200000000100.0000.50001
John MartinBrickwell36700000001300.0000.14300

Pitching

PlayerTeamGWLERASaveIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPHold
Christian BelloStoneYard17142.88034.00372814018381.620
AJ ArmstrongMetro Ice12512.33033.0038231109211.420
Jake FosterMetro Ice19311.75032.0024158010451.060
Kris KarrMarlins7501.50028.002466111311.250
Brandon BergstromBrickwell13048.66026.67375133036372.740
Tim CalhounMarlins9222.86022.0018109014291.450
Kyle HarrisStoneYard12042.86022.0015149019251.550
Tyler GaskillStoneYard12233.50020.00192210016291.750
Kyle RichealMarlins6201.84019.00975011241.050
Alex FitzgeraldMarlins17026.63019.00172018023282.110
Nick CharnasMetro Ice17310.78118.00218207161.560
Robert KayBrickwell152310.30017.67253126017112.380
Cory HinzmanBrickwell9037.00117.00262217015112.410
Chuck GrimesBrickwell10025.00014.0016161009171.790
Aaron FrantzStoneYard80310.50013.33322620010113.150
Nick CapogrecoMetro Ice18114.31013.00141180991.770
JT TaylorMetro Ice5102.33112.00158404171.580
Alex BagagliaStoneYard6002.71010.3318740452.130
Armand DePaulBrickwell11019.6308.0011141101333.000
Brenden MatigStoneYard9012.7407.6712730662.350
Justin ChapinMarlins9201.0007.0010210151.570
Matt SchultzMetro Ice16103.0007.0011430482.140
Kyle WatsonMetro Ice13000.0016.007200081.170
Mike RyanBrickwell9000.0005.006200231.600
Brandan WiedaStoneYard4100.0003.002000040.670
Cody BobbieStoneYard7005.7303.67312301214.090
Christopher HammondBrickwell1000.0003.001000180.670
Gerry BoozeBrickwell13007.6403.677840733.820
Dominic BuffoneBrickwell17018.4003.3338401134.200
Lorenzo CarboneStoneYard150021.0002.6791180856.380
Joe HardyMarlins8103.5002.003110021.500
Dave BrownMarlins80014.0002.000640643.000
Jeremy ForsytheStoneYard80016.8001.677440134.800
George RearickBrickwell5000.0001.000000202.000
Matthew HannanBrickwell8000.0001.002300123.000
Derek MorrisonMetro Ice18000.0001.002000002.000
Tom PopadakMarlins13000.0001.001000021.000
DayStoneYard1000.0000.000000000.000
WilliamsStoneYard3000.0000.000000000.000
Brennen BakerStoneYard1000.0000.000000000.000
Stefan Lesnansky2016 Regular Season Stats14000.0000.000000000.000
Nick ZajaczkowskiMetro Ice19000.0000.000000000.000
Matthew VadasMetro Ice5000.0000.000000000.000
Mark LeoneMetro Ice15000.0000.000000000.000
John MartinBrickwell3000.0000.000000000.000
Ryan TrimburMetro Ice10000.0000.000000000.000
Larry CarboneStoneYard4000.0000.000000000.000
Brian KochunasMarlins2000.0000.000000000.000
Mike SemachMetro Ice15000.0000.000000000.000
Derek ArmstrongMetro Ice18000.0000.000000000.000
Wes WiltroutMetro Ice14000.0000.000000000.000
Trevor FosterMetro Ice12000.0000.000000000.000
BJ BuieMetro Ice13000.0000.000000000.000
Mike NegroStoneYard8000.0000.000000000.000
Slayman AwadallahMetro Ice4000.0000.000000000.000
Chris ParryStoneYard9000.0000.000000000.000
Miguel AcevedoMarlins13000.0000.000000000.000
Mike GadzalskiMarlins16000.0000.000000000.000
Dylan PhlagerMarlins4000.0000.000000000.000
Brendan MostollerMarlins4000.0000.000000000.000
Zach ChapinMarlins5000.0000.000000000.000
Nick MortonMarlins12000.0000.000000000.000
Shawn PeloMarlins15000.0000.000000000.000
Mason PersonsBrickwell14000.0000.000000000.000
Collin PhillipsBrickwell12000.0000.000000000.000
Shelby PersonsBrickwell150021.0000.673420309.000
Trey YohoBrickwell16000.0000.000000000.000
Cody ClendeninBrickwell10000.0000.000000000.000
Dean CicorettiMarlins13000.0000.000000000.000
Bobby DulayMarlins17000.0000.000000000.000
Vince NuzziStoneYard5000.0000.000000000.000
Justin LopesStoneYard1000.0000.000000000.000
Ian HeilmanStoneYard4000.0000.000000000.000
Matt SmithStoneYard8000.0000.000000000.000
Wade Thomas Sharp IVStoneYard7000.0000.000000000.000
Zach WilsonStoneYard4000.0000.000000000.000
Joseph StroupBrickwell8000.0000.000000000.000
Derrick BrogdanMarlins2000.0000.000000000.000
Mo CuckovichMarlins1000.0000.000000000.000
Garrett PittsStoneYard2000.0000.000000000.000
Kenny DubajStoneYard6000.0000.000000000.000
Steve GarlandStoneYard8000.0000.000000000.000
Mike KennedyStoneYard13000.0000.000000000.000