2016 Championship Stats

Ice Batting

PlayerTeamGABPARH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSFHBP
Nick ZajaczkowskiMetro Ice727315110001143200.4070.48401
Derek ArmstrongMetro Ice624264101001192340.4170.46200
Ryan TrimburMetro Ice4161709000950000.5630.52910
Derek MorrisonMetro Ice7232848000824210.3480.42910
Nick CharnasMetro Ice7282938000821810.2860.31000
Nick CapogrecoMetro Ice6242677000731580.2920.30810
Wes WiltroutMetro Ice5182376100723100.3330.43511
Mark LeoneMetro Ice7263045100633100.1920.30001
Kyle WatsonMetro Ice7182643000318710.1670.42300
Matt SchultzMetro Ice6151613000340500.2000.18810
Slayman AwadallahMetro Ice38812000200400.2500.25000
Mike SemachMetro Ice6141821000111510.0710.27803
Matthew VadasMetro Ice10100000011000.0001.00000
BJ BuieMetro Ice24500000001200.0000.20000

Marlins Batting

PlayerTeamGABPARH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSFHBP
Bobby DulayColebrook Elevator Marlins729336143001714400.4830.54500
Tom PopadakColebrook Elevator Marlins72328493001235210.3910.50000
Alex FitzgeraldColebrook Elevator Marlins6222549000923630.4090.48000
Shawn PeloColebrook Elevator Marlins72934083001174300.2760.38201
Joe HardyColebrook Elevator Marlins6222317000700010.3180.30410
Nick MortonColebrook Elevator Marlins6272717200930100.2590.25900
Stefan LesnanskyColebrook Elevator Marlins72731171008341000.2590.35500
Tim CalhounColebrook Elevator Marlins4161624100510300.2500.25000
Mike GadzalskiColebrook Elevator Marlins7253034000412600.1600.30003
Justin ChapinColebrook Elevator Marlins4121522100303300.1670.33300
Kris KarrColebrook Elevator Marlins24522000201000.5000.60000
Miguel AcevedoColebrook Elevator Marlins3121441000102400.0830.21400
Kyle RichealColebrook Elevator Marlins12400000011100.0000.25010

Ice Pitching

PlayerGWLERASaveIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPHold
AJ Armstrong3022.77017.67251070771.810
Kyle Watson2100.0019.33151000101.610
Matt Schultz2104.0408.677650691.500
Nick Charnas2013.5008.0096401272.630
Jake Foster2101.0007.005310150.860
JT Taylor1102.2106.3310220031.580
Derek Morrison20021.0001.333440425.250
Nick Capogreco1000.0000.670000000.000

Marlins Pitching

PlayerTeamGWLERASaveIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPHold
Kris KarrColebrook Elevator Marlins2202.10016.6717650471.260
Tom PopadakColebrook Elevator Marlins2021.31016.002214304151.630
Tim CalhounColebrook Elevator Marlins4016.00011.6714131008111.890
Kyle RichealColebrook Elevator Marlins1100.7809.005110671.220
Alex FitzgeraldColebrook Elevator Marlins20112.0014.6713880774.290